FILM

ALLURE* Supporting Kostic Films/Dir: Vladan Nikolic
AKEDA [short] Supporting AFI Senior Thesis/Dir: Dan Bronfeld
HEARSAY [short] Lead NYU Senior Thesis/Dir: Joe Testa
SPEED BUMP [short] Lead Columbia MFA/Dir: Robert Herzog
TRIVIA NIGHT Supporting Local Empire/Dir: Robert Gregson
SPICY TUNA [short] Supporting Shooting Star/Dir: Jacquelyn Reyes
*Nominee: Best North American Indie--2014 Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival (Estonia)/ 
Selection: 2015 Esperanza Int'l Film Festival (Moscow)  

TELEVISION

CELEBRITY GHOST STORIES Re-enactment Principal [Ep. 4.12] Jarrett Creative (Biography)/Dir: Charlie Mysak
DATES FROM HELL Re-enactment Principal [Ep. 1.03] Sharp Ent. (Investigation Discovery)/Dir: Jason Sklaver

THEATER

2016 WORLDWIDE PLAYS FESTIVAL Featured Actor (5 plays) Writopia Lab/Theaterlab
2015 WORLDWIDE PLAYS FESTIVAL Featured Actor (4 plays, 1 rap-sical) Writopia Lab/June Havoc Theatre
2014 WORLDWIDE PLAYS FESTIVAL Featured Actor (7 plays) Writopia Lab/June Havoc Theatre
JESTER [one-act] Dr. Wallace La Petite Morgue/Dir: Stephen Cedars

2013 WORLDWIDE PLAYS FESTIVAL

Featured Actor (10 plays)

Writopia Lab/Clurman Theatre (Theatre Row)

WEB

L.I. DIVAS [webseries] Recurring [6 episodes] It's Thursday/Dir: Katie Maguire
THE BIG GULP [webseries] Recurring [2 episodes] Chris Charalambous/Dir: Kat George
GENTRIFIED [webseries] Recurring [5 episodes] Ooooh Yeah/Dir: Allison Taylor

TRAINING

ATLANTIC ACTING SCHOOL - Atlantic Theater Company's 2.5 Year Full-Time Conservatory 

   Acting: Scott Zigler, Mary McCann, Henry Wishcamper, Kathryn Alexander, Jacquelyn Landgraf, Bridgette Dunlap
  Casting: Todd Thaler
  Committed Impulse: Josh Pais (additional 7-week Committed Impulse Master Class)
  Film: Cynthia Silver, Heather Oakley 
  Improvisation/Comedy: Josh Lewis
  Master Class: Gabriel Byrne, Kristen Johnston, Neil Pepe
  Shakespeare/Chekhov: Charles Tuthill
  Speech/Dialects: John van Wyden, Diego Daniel Pardo, Charley Layton
  Suzuki/View Points/Movement: Kelly Maurer, Kim Weild, Donnie Mather
 

Voice: Francine Zerfas (Fitzmaurice technique); Daniel Sergio (Jones technique) 

Upright Citizens Brigade - Improv 101: Patrick Clair, Improv 201: Brandon Gardner, Improv 301: Pam Murphy, Improv 401: Billy Merritt

The Peoples Improv Theater - Improv Level 1: Chris O'Brien

SPECIAL SKILLS

 

2nd degree black belt (Kenshikai Karate), experienced karaoke rapper, bar trivia host of 5 years, freestyle hip-hop dancer, freestyle rapping experience, stand-up comedy experience, improv background, NY local hire (parents)
BA: University of Michigan (Communication Studies)

Ryan BarkerRyan BarkerRyan BarkerRyan Barker